Hizmetlerimizi sunmak için çerezler kullanıyoruz

Hizmetlerimizi kullanarak çerezlerin kullanımını kabul edersiniz

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 32F, RPS, 4 Port Panel with 4 Aqua Adapters

Özgün ref.: corning-edge8-cp32-v3
Marka: Corning Optical Communications
Ürün ailesi: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
Ürün grubu: EDGE8™ Hardware
Yayınlanma tarihi: 2017-01-19
Sürüm: 1
Tip: Obje (Tekil Nesne)
indirme (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 32F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Ana malzeme:
İkincil malzeme:
Tasarım yeri:
Üretim yeri:

BIMobject Kategorisi: Electronics - Installations
Bu ürün burada mevcut:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

İsim Değer
Adapter Color Back Aqua
Adapter Color Front Aqua
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9
Fiber Category 50 µm multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count 32
Height 11.8
Number of MTP Ports 4
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9

Bütün BIM objeleri gerçek üreticilerin doğrulanmış ve onaylanmış gerçek ürünleridir.