Vi använder cookies för att tillhandahålla våra tjänster

Genom att använda våra tjänster godkänner du att vi använder cookies

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 8F, RPS, 1 Port Panel with 1 Aqua Adapter

Unique ref.: corning-edge8-cp08-v3
Tillverkare: Corning Optical Communications
Produktfamilj: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
Produktgrupp: EDGE8™ Hardware
Datum för publicering: 2017-01-19
Versionsnummer: 1
Typ: Objekt (enstaka objekt)
Ladda ned (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 8F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Huvudmaterial:
Sekundärt material:
Designad i:
Tillverkad i:

BIMobject kategori: Electronics - Installations
Den här produkten är tillgänglig i:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

Namn Värde
Adapter Color Back Aqua
Adapter Color Front Aqua
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9
Fiber Category 50 µm multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count 8
Height 11.8
Number of MTP Ports 1
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9

Alla BIM-objekt är riktiga produkter från riktiga tillverkare, bekräftade och godkända