Estamos usando cookies para fornecer nossos serviços

Ao utilizar nossos serviços você concorda com a nossa utilização de cookies

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 8F, RPS, 1 Port Panel with 1 Aqua Adapter

Ref. Exclusiva: corning-edge8-cp08-v3
Marca: Corning Optical Communications
Familia do produto: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
Grupo do produto: EDGE8™ Hardware
Data de publicação: 2017-01-19
Número da edição: 1
Tipo: Objeto (objeto único)
Download (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 8F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Material principal:
Material secundario:
Projetado em:
Fabricado em:

Categoria BIMobject: Electronics - Installations
Este produto está disponível em:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

Nome Valor
Adapter Color Back Aqua
Adapter Color Front Aqua
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9
Fiber Category 50 µm multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count 8
Height 11.8
Number of MTP Ports 1
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9

Todos os objetos BIM são produtos reais, de fabricantes reais, confirmados e aprovados