Używamy cookies w celu świadczenia usług

Wchodząc na naszą stronę zgadzasz się na używanie cookies

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 32F, RPS, 4 Port Panel with 4 Aqua Adapters

Odniesienie unikalne: corning-edge8-cp32-v3
Producent: Corning Optical Communications
Rodzina produktu: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
Grupa produktu: EDGE8™ Hardware
Data publikacji: 2017-01-19
Numer edycji: 1
Typ:
Pobierz (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 32F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Główny materiał:
Materiał wtórny:
Zaprojektowane w:
Wyprodukowane w:

Kategoria BIMobject: Electronics - Installations
Produkt jest dostępny w:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

Nazwa Wartość
Adapter Color Back Aqua
Adapter Color Front Aqua
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9
Fiber Category 50 µm multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count 32
Height 11.8
Number of MTP Ports 4
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9

Wszystkie obiekty BIM są prawdziwymi produktami od prawdziwych producentów - potwierdzone i zatwierdzone