Vi bruker cookies (informasjonskapsler) for å kunne tilby våre tjenester

Ved å bruke våre tjenester, godtar du vår bruk av cookies

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 32F, RPS, 4 Port Panel with 4 Aqua Adapters

Unik ref.: corning-edge8-cp32-v3
Merke: Corning Optical Communications
Produktfamilie: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
Produktgruppe: EDGE8™ Hardware
Dato for publisering: 2017-01-19
Versjon nummer / utgave nummer: 1
Skriv: Objekt (enkelt objekt)
Last ned (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 32F Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Hoved materialet :
Sekundært materiale:
Designet i:
Produsert i:

BIMobject Kategori: Electronics - Installations
Dette produktet er tilgjengelig i:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

Navn Verdi
Adapter Color Back Aqua
Adapter Color Front Aqua
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9
Fiber Category 50 µm multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count 32
Height 11.8
Number of MTP Ports 4
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9

Alle BIM objects er ekte produkter fra reelle produsenter bekreftet og godkjent