당사는 서비스 제공을 위해 쿠키를 사용하고 있습니다

당사 서비스를 사용함으로써 귀하는 쿠키 사용에 동의하게 됩니다

Corning Cable Systems: Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel,SC or LC Duplex, 6 - 24F(LC), ST, MTP, OM1, OM2-4, OS2

문서 번호: corning-cch-cp06
제조 업체: Corning Optical Communications
제품군: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
제품 그룹: CCH Connector Panels
게시 날짜: 2017-01-19
판 번호: 1
유형: 개체 (단일 개체)
다운로드 (6)
Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Features And Benefits
  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.


주요 자료:
보조 자료:
설계:
제조:

BIMobject 카테고리: Electronics - Installations
이 제품은 다음에서 사용할 수 있습니다:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

이름
Adapter Housing Material Composite or Metal
Adapter Type LC/LC duplex ; SC/SC duplex ; ST ; FC ; MTP
Application Enterprise Networks ; Data Center
Fiber Category OM1|OM2|OM3|OM4|OS2
Fiber Count 6, 8, 12, 16, & 24
Number of Adapters Per panel 6
Product Type Panels & Modules

모든 BIM 객체는 실제 제조업체로부터 확인 및 승인된 실제 제품입니다