Wir verwenden Cookies bei unseren Diensten

Wenn Sie unsere Dienste in Anspruch nehmen, stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu

EDGE8™ Adapter Panels, MTP®, 16F, RPS, 2 Port Panel with 2 Black Adapters

Unique Ref.: corning-edge8-cp16-v1
Hersteller: Corning Optical Communications
Produkt Familie: Conduit, Wireways, and Ducts
Produkt Gruppe: EDGE8™ Hardware
Publishing Datum: 2017-01-19
Versionsnummer: 1
Typ: Objekt (einzelnes Objekt)
Download (9)

EDGE8 40G jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our EDGE8 pinned trunks.

Features And Benefits

  • Installation
    Can be installed or removed from the front or rear of a housing
  • Key identifiers
    Gray color for easy identification as a Base-8 component
  • Network upgrades
    Facilitate in easy-open containers
  • 32-fiber Panel
    Provide MTP connection points between trunks and harness or extender trunks
  • 12 color-coded mechanical key positions
    Prevents mismatch of networks
  • Keyed and non-keyed connectors and adapters
    Provide security in network panel
  • Adapter options
    Adapters are colored to provide network segmentation
  • 16F Panel
    Provides MTP connection points between trunks and
    harnesses or extender trunks


Material 1:
Material 2:
Designed in:
Hergestellt in:

BIMobject Kategorie: Electronics - Installations
Dieses Produkt ist verfügbar in:
North America
  • United States

BIMobject SEEK Properties

Electronics - Installations

Name Wert
Adapter Color Back Black
Adapter Color Front Black
Adapter Type Back MTP®
Application Data Center
Depth 125.9
Fiber Category Singlemode (OS2)
Fiber Count 16
Height 11.8
Number of MTP Ports 2
Product Type Panels
Width 60.9

Alle BIM Objekte sind reale Produkte, die von realen Herstellern abgestimmt und genehmigt wurden.